Preseason Schedule

AUCC 2015/16 Preseason Schedule (Invited list only)

SACA Squad:
Andy Delmont (o/s), Anubhav Chauhan, Ben Cooper (o/s), Joel Logan, Luke Crocker, James Hilditch, Keagan English, Peter Wilson, Wes Agar, David Muldoon, Joe Mennie, Tom Cooper (o/s), Paul Allegretto, Fraser Andrews, Rizvi Afraz, Matthew Perilli, Lockie Mills, Kaustubh Patil, Sumeet Jarwal, Hugh Mugford, Danushka Wijesundara, Amrit Bhattarai, Kuldeep Baishya Pegu, Tom Abbot, Tom Warne, Dhruva Praveen, Jake Larwood, Kyle Pietrzac, Sam Lemm, Simon Redfern, Dean Spraakman, Ryan Stork, Sean Davis, Kavan Mannapperuma, Peter Golding, Alex Tam, Simon Blight, Mitchell Douglas, Blake Palmer, Deepak Chetry, Aaron Laslett, James Venn, Daniel Hosking, Damon Morrish, Nisal Gunawardena, Harish Gowda, Riley Collins, Chris Smith, Tom Robertson, Ben Hilliard, Louis Dade, Alasdair McFralane, Jackson Lock, Shihub Rahman

 

Sunday 23th August @ University Oval

9.50 for a 10am start -11.00am

Fitness Testing 2km time trial with Brad Newton

Bring sneakers

 

Sunday 30th August @ University Oval

9.50 for a 10am start -11.30am

Fitness session with Brad Newton

Bring spikes and sneakers, cricket kit

 

Monday 31st August @ University Oval

6– 7.15pm

Fitness session with Brad Newton

Bring sneakers

 

Wednesday 2rd September

Gillespie Centre

7.45 sharp – 9pm, 6 * Lanes

Warm ups followed by nets sessions

 

Sunday 6th September: NO TRAINING due to Fathers day

 

Monday 7th September @ University Oval

6– 7.15pm

Fitness session with Brad Newton

Bring sneakers

 

Wednesday 9th September

Gillespie Centre

8.45-10pm, 6 * Lanes

Warm ups followed by nets sessions

 

Sunday 13th September @ University Oval

Outdoor synthetic nets

9.50-12pm

 

Monday 14th September @ University Oval

6– 7.15pm

Fitness session with Brad Newton

 

Wednesday 16th September

Gillespie Centre

7.45-9pm, 6 * Lanes

Warm ups followed by nets sessions

 

Sunday 20th September @ University Oval

Outdoor synthetic nets

9.50 for a 10am start-12pm

 

Monday 21st September @ University Oval

6– 7.15pm

Fitness session with Brad Newton

 

Wednesday 23rd September (ATCA begin training)

Gillespie Centre

7.45-9pm, 6 * Lanes (Grade session)

8.45-10pm 6 * Lanes (ATCA session)

 

Sunday 27th September @ University Oval

Outdoor synthetic nets

9.50 for a 10am start -12pm

12-1pm Annual General Meeting in Long Room

 

Monday 28th September @ University Oval

6– 7.15pm

Fitness session with Brad Newton

 

 Wednesday 30th September

Gillespie Centre

7.45-9pm, 6 * Lanes (Grade session)

8.45-10pm 6 * Lanes (ATCA session)

 

Sunday 4th and Monday 5th October

Lights Pass Cricket Club (Barossa Valley)

Sunday 4th B grade vs Adelaide CC

Monday 5th A grade vs Adelaide CC

 

Tuesday 6th C/D/B3/C2 squad

Wednesday 7th A/B Grade squad

Thursday 8th Whole of club

 

Saturday 10th

A/B/C grade vs Glenelg (Venues TBC)

ATCA B3 and C2 begin


Sunday 11th Premiers Cup

D grade vs LOA

 

Thursday 15th President’s Keg @ Cathedral Hotel

Continue Reading

Subscribe to our Newsletter